List Of Staff's

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Sl No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 RAJASREE S. M.A., B. Ed. 9745162020
2 SABINA NAZAR M.A., B. Ed. 9961921260
3 REMYA R M.A., B. Ed. 9747015909
4 SALINI L. M.A., B. Ed. 8943401634
5 SHREELAKSHMI S. M.A., B. Ed.,KTET,TTET 6235325555
6 AMALA R.ANIYAN B.A., B. Ed. 7560912343

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 GEETHA V.R. M.A. B. Ed.,SET 9526716956
2 LETHA B. M.A. B. Ed.,SET 9497787103
3 SREEJA S. B.A., B.Ed. 9495478011
4 REENA CHANDRA M.A., B. Ed. 9847551518
5 DHANYARAJ M.A., B. Ed. 9961948456

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 ANANDAM V. Praveen, Shikshasnathak 9961574327
2 MINI P. B.A., B.Ed. 9961574327
3 SHANTHINI K. M.A., B. Ed. 9072734670
4 SARIGA G. B.A. DLEd. Hindi Bhooshan, Sahithyacharya, 8606176589

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 ANNIE P. M.A., B.Ed. 9495141701
2 SREEKALA P. M.A., B.Ed. 9497891726
3 SREELEKHA E. B.A., B.Ed. 9744720601
4 PREETHA S. M.A., B.Ed.. 9656864350
5 MONCY M SAMUEL M.A., B.Ed. 9745592597

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 LEENA VIJAYAN B.Sc., B.Ed. 9497787689
2 SWAPNA V.C. M.Sc., M.Ed. 9446367643
3 GIRIJALEKSHMI M.Sc., B.Ed. 9645300753

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 SINCYMOL P.S. M.Sc., B.Ed.,SET 9526717531
2 Mrs. ELIZABETH K. B.Sc., M.A (ENG) B.Ed. 8547845409
3 IRINE GEORGE M.Sc., B.Ed.,SET 9048985400
4 SNAGIMOL P.S B.Sc., M.A (ENG) B.Ed. 9544995005

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 RAJI CHANDRAN M.Sc., B.Ed.,SET 9495137880
2 MANJU BHASKAR M.Sc., B.Ed.,SET 9656816665
3 SREEJA NAIR B.Sc., B.Ed. 9037048955
4 LISSY IDICULA B.Sc., M.A (ENG) B.Ed. 9544701094
5 SREEVIDYA P M.Sc., B.Ed. 9496828872
6 SANDHYA R NAIR M.Sc., B.Ed. 9544995005
7 SMITHA SURESH B.Sc., B.Ed. 8078110828

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 RESUMOL R.S. M.Tech Computer science 8086035577
2 ARYA S KUMAR M.Tech, Electronics and Communication 9605149285

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 SREELATHA V M.Sc., B.Ed. 9495363086
2 SHAMMY K.S. M.Sc., B.Ed. 8921398459
3 AJITHAKUMARI R. M.Sc., M.Ed. 9447138150
4 LEENA R. PILLAI B.Sc., B.Ed. 9446930933
5 SMITHA G.PILLAI M.Sc., B.Ed. 9656013827
6 SREEVIDHYA K.P. M.Sc., B.Ed. 9496886570
7 ANJU CHANDRAN B.Sc., B.Ed. 8281107814
8 SUBY VISWAMBARAN M.Sc., B.Ed. 9946730550
9 BINDU S. B.Sc., B.Ed. 9655765705
10 VIDYA C.R. M.Sc., B.Ed. 9496744116

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 SONIA JOHN M.Com. B. Ed 7560908089
2 ANISHA KUNJUMON M.A., MBA. 9037146264  

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 ROYMON JOHNY  B.P.Ed. 9995074511
2 GOKUL MURALI Instructor of Scating, Football, Net ball, Base ball, Badminton, Tug of War 7560803321
3 RESHMA RAJ M.P.Ed 7994027037

DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY SCIENCES

Sl. No NAME Qualification Contact Number
1 VINY VENUGOPAL B.Lisc.  

KINDERGARTEN SECTION

Sl. No NAME QUALIFICATION Contact Number
1 BIJI CHANDY PPTTC 9846060325
2 SASIKALA S. PPTTC, Hindi Sahithyaacharya 7943969314
3 SHYNI THOMAS TTC 8848091911
4 NISHA M . B.Sc., B.Ed. 7306413094
5 ELIZABETH UNNOONNI B.Com. Montessori 9526857164
6 JYOTHILEKSHMI S.R. B.A  9544335929
8 THRIPTHI BHANU PPTTC  7907713957

Non Teaching Staff

OFFICE STAFF

Sl. No NAME POST Contact Number
1 REJANI THAMPAN CLERK 9400024111
2 BINCY CHACKO ACCOUNTANT 9544678092
3 RINI V.K. OFFICE ASSISTANT 9526992281
4 SUNIL V. PEON 9539152039
5 JIJO N.P. PEON 9562282897
6 SEENA THOMAS RECEPTIONIST 9964263278

SUPPORTING STAFF

Sl. No NAME POST Contact Number
1 Jollymol P Ayah 9645789581
2 Bindhu K.K Ayah 9562796907
3 Binu George Ayah 9400038851
4 Rachel Thomas Ayah 9946271689
5 Mini Cheriyan Ayah 9656853349
6 Vanajarani Ayah 9061203037
7 Girijarani J Ayah 9526021753
8 Shibi Koshy Ayah 8157837011
9 Shiji Sajan Ayah 9188268978
10 Sasipriya S Ayah 9846073134
11 Saritha Sasidharan Ayah 9605295360
12 Renju v. Ayah 8075285026

SECURITY STAFF

Sl. No NAME POST Contact Number
1 George K.C Security 984741858
2 Jiji Thomas Security 9400084436

BUS CREW

Sl. No NAME POST Contact Number
1 Sheeb P Driver 9446918910
2 Saju B Driver 6238636317
3 Viswan B B Driver 9447059534
4 Rajesh C Driver 9947340639
5 C.R Satheesh Driver 9947204888
6 Sam John P.J. Driver 8547288110
7 Ajish Babu Driver 7034471269
8 Soju R. Driver 9048273369
9 Madhusoodhanan Nair Driver 8078208451
10 Rajendra Kurup C. Driver 9744328950
11 Suresh Babu K. Driver 9656095670

Gardener

NAME Contact Number
Mr. Vijayan 7012803317 7012803317